L'entraînement naturel

IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE GDPR 2022 VF – 29/03/2022 This privacy policy defines and informs you of how HÉBERTISME uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: www.hebertisme.com. Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by HÉBERTISME, in particular in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its updating will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These changes engage the user as soon as they are put online. It is therefore appropriate that the User regularly consults this privacy and cookie policy in order to be aware of any changes In general, you can visit the HÉBERTISME website without disclosing any personal information about yourself. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to HÉBERTISME. However, in the event of a refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services you have requested. As such, HÉBERTISME may in some cases ask you to provide: Identification data (in particular surname, first name, customer number; Contact data (in particular postal or e-mail address); Usage data (in particular web pages visited, destinations called); Connection data (including IP address of your computer, connection and usage logs); Financial data (means and payment history); Commercial data (list of products and services from which you benefit); Location data; Content data. It is important that the information you provide to us is accurate and up-to-date and that you inform us without delay of any significant changes concerning you. By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by HÉBERTISME, for the purposes indicated in paragraph I-2 below "Purposes of processing". In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on 14 April 2016, and the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, HÉBERTISME informs you of the following points. I-1. Identity of the controller The controller is the company HÉBERTISME, with its registered office at 8 All. des Bartavelles, 13320 Bouc-Bel-Air I-2. Purposes of the processing HÉBERTISME may process your Personal Information: a) In the context of the execution of a customer account management contract; Identification and authentication of the client or user; Communications with the customer (technical and commercial support); Management of pre-litigation, litigation and unpaid debts; Management of rights and requests to exercise the rights of individuals; Provision and operation of services; Hosting of customer or user data; Administration and management of the network and services. b) For the purposes of legitimate interests or, where applicable, on the basis of your consent: Fight against fraud and prevention of unpaid debts; Enrichment and enhancement of the customer/prospect base; Provision of localized content and personalized recommendations based on usage analysis; Development of HÉBERTISME or third-party products and services and commercial prospecting; Organization of competitions; Carrying out statistical studies, analyses and audience measurements; Deployment and operation of the network; Securing the network. c) To ensure compliance with applicable legal and regulatory obligations I-3. Recipients Only HÉBERTISME is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to which HÉBERTISME may call. I-4. Retention period We only keep your data for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned above or to enable us to meet our legal obligations. I-5. Security of your data HÉBERTISME has defined technical and organizational measures to protect your data appropriately according to their nature, the scope of the treatment and their accessibility. This can include, for example, data encryption, access rights management, secure flows,… The respect of the security and protection of your data is binding on all our employees as well as on our service providers. II-1. Right of access and communication of data You have the right to access the Personal Information concerning you, in writing only. However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data incumbent on HÉBERTISME, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a signed photocopy of your valid identity document. HÉBERTISME will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose manifestly abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature). To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in paragraph II-5 "Methods of exercise", you will find on the website of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés – CNIL (www.cnil.fr) a model letter to send us. II-2. Right to rectification of data Under this right, the legislation entitles you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data concerning you that may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete. You can also define general and specific guidelines for the fate of personal data after your death. Where appropriate, the heirs of a deceased person may require the death of their loved one and/or the necessary updates to be taken into account. To help you in your approach, in particular if you wish to exercise, on your own behalf or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right to rectification by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find on the website of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés – CNIL (www.cnil.fr) a model letter to send us. II-3. Right to object The exercise of this right is only possible in one of two situations: When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; or When the exercise of this right aims to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes. To help you in your process, in particular if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find on the website of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés – CNIL (www.cnil.fr) a model letter to send us. II-4. In the event of death See paragraph II-2 "Right to rectification of data" II-5. Methods of exercise You can exercise your rights at any time by sending a postal mail: HÉBERTISME 8 All. des Bartavelles, 13320 Bouc-Bel-Air You will then have to provide your surname, first name, as well as a copy of your identity document. If you are not satisfied with our exchanges, you have the possibility to refer the matter to the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) at the following address: CNIL – 3 place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 Paris cedex 07 II-6. Response times HÉBERTISME undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request. II-7. Complaint to the competent authority If you consider that HÉBERTISME does not comply with its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you may address a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically by going to the CNIL website (www.cnil.fr). When you first connect to the HÉBERTISME website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be recorded in files called "cookies". Our cookie use policy gives you a better understanding of the navigation provisions we implement on our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies present on our website, their purpose (see paragraph III-1.) and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them (see paragraph III-2 c – "You have various tools for setting cookies). III-1. General information on the cookies present on the HÉBERTISME HÉBERTISME website, as publisher of this website, may proceed to the implantation of a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) to ensure smooth and optimal navigation on our website. Cookies are small, limited-sized text files that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile for customizing the services we offer. The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your interests. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when HÉBERTISME has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority empowered to deal with it. To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below a table listing the different types of cookies that may be used on the HÉBERTISME website, their name, their purpose and their retention period. III-2. Setting your preferences on cookies You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time When you first connect to the HÉBERTISME website, a banner briefly presenting information about the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the top or bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing your navigation on the HÉBERTISME website (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal. You are also deemed to have agreed to the cookies deposit by clicking on the "X" icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen. Depending on the type of cookie involved, the collection of your consent to the deposit and the reading of cookies on your terminal may be imperative. a) Cookies exempt from consent In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), some cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent insofar as they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of allowing or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include cookies for session ID, authentication, load balancing session, and customization cookies for your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by HÉBERTISME. b) Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as "persistent" insofar as they remain in your terminal until their deletion or expiry date. As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies. This family of cookies includes audience measurement cookies (which HÉBERTISME does not use), advertising cookies (which HÉBERTISME does not use) and social network sharing cookies (including Facebook, YouTube, Twitter and LinkedIn). Social networking cookies are issued and managed by the social network publisher concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share some of the content published on the HÉBERTISME website, in particular via a sharing application "button" depending on the social network concerned. Four types of social network sharing cookies are present on the HÉBERTISME website. c) You have various tools for setting cookies Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is allowed. Your browser offers you the opportunity to change these standard settings so that all cookies are rejected systematically or that only part of the cookies are accepted or rejected according to their issuer. WARNING: We draw your attention to the fact that refusing to deposit cookies on your device may nevertheless affect your user experience as well as your access to certain services or features of this website. HÉBERTISME declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degradation of your browsing conditions that occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences cannot be a damage and you will not be able to claim any compensation for this. Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to report to you when new cookies are likely to be deposited on your terminal. These settings do not affect your browsing but you lose all the benefit of the cookie. d) The setting of your Internet browser Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, and for more information about cookie control tools, you can consult the CNIL website (www.cnil.fr).